Election Results
                      November 5, 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1205)  .  .  .  .     1,205  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   266,217
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .02

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (VOTE FOR)  6
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela G. lANNACCI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   117,000    8.14
           Stephen J . LYNCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   116,065    8.08
           David P. SULLIVAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   115,431    8.03
           Christopher G. QUINN (DEM).  .  .  .  .   115,268    8.02
           David J. GUGERTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   114,602    7.97
           Thomas RADEMAKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   112,802    7.85
           Christopher G. QUINN (REP).  .  .  .  .   105,546    7.34
           David P. SULLIVAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   105,366    7.33
           Stephen J . LYNCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   105,136    7.32
           Angela G. lANNACCI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   104,364    7.26
           David J. GUGERTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   103,354    7.19
           Thomas RADEMAKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   102,716    7.15
           Thomas RADEMAKER (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,923    1.25
           Christopher G. QUINN (CON).  .  .  .  .    17,612    1.23
           David P. SULLIVAN (CON).  .  .  .  .  .    17,532    1.22
           David J. GUGERTY (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,482    1.22
           Angela G. lANNACCI (CON)  .  .  .  .  .    16,560    1.15
           Stephen J . LYNCH (CON).  .  .  .  .  .    16,378    1.14
           Annette TOTTEN (LBT).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,676     .53
           Christopher B. GARVEY (LBT)  .  .  .  .     6,959     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,265     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher G. QUINN.  .  .  .  .  .  .   238,426   16.59
           David P. SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   238,329   16.58
           Angela G. lANNACCI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   237,924   16.56
           Stephen J . LYNCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   237,579   16.53
           David J. GUGERTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   235,438   16.38
           Thomas RADEMAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   233,441   16.24
           Annette TOTTEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,676     .53
           Christopher B. GARVEY  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,959     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,265     .09
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  1437,037
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       966
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   159,299

          District Attorney
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Madeline SINGAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   136,243   52.65
           Francis X. McQUADE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   100,934   39.01
           Madeline SINGAS (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,869    5.36
           Madeline SINGAS (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,063    1.96
           Francis X. McQUADE (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .     2,596    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Madeline SINGAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   155,175   59.97
           Francis X. McQUADE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   103,530   40.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .02
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   258,761
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,116

          County Court Judge
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1205 OF 1205 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Meryl J. BERKOWITZ (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .   120,928   48.82
           Meryl J. BERKOWITZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   106,496   42.99
           Meryl J. BERKOWITZ (CON)  .  .  .  .  .    16,164    6.52
           Meryl J. BERKOWITZ (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     3,848    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290     .12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Meryl J. BERKOWITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   247,436   99.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290     .12
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   247,726
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,478

          District Court Judge 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 693 OF 693 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joy M. WATSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,230   24.26
           Gary M. CARLTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    71,625   24.05
           Gary M. CARLTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,274   21.92
           Joy M. WATSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,142   21.88
           Joy M. WATSON (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,266    3.11
           Gary M. CARLTON (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,139    3.07
           Joy M. WATSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431     .82
           Gary M. CARLTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,382     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joy M. WATSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   149,069   50.06
           Gary M. CARLTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   148,420   49.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298     .10
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   297,787
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,103

          District Court Judge 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 214 OF 214 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erica L. PRAGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,083   19.77
           Karen L. MORONEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    18,983   19.67
           David GOODSELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,829   19.51
           David GOODSELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,885   11.28
           Karen L. MORONEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,858   11.25
           Erica L. PRAGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,791   11.18
           Karen L. MORONEY (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,857    1.92
           Erica L. PRAGER (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,821    1.89
           David GOODSELL (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,793    1.86
           Karen L. MORONEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       517     .54
           David GOODSELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       509     .53
           Erica L. PRAGER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       498     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Karen L. MORONEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,215   33.37
           Erica L. PRAGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,193   33.35
           David GOODSELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,016   33.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .10
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    96,525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,639

          District Court Judge 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 298 OF 298 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rhonda Erin FISCHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    29,752   47.01
           Rhonda Erin FISCHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    27,390   43.28
           Rhonda Erin FISCHER (CON) .  .  .  .  .     4,944    7.81
           Rhonda Erin FISCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,130    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Rhonda Erin FISCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,216   99.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .11
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,092

          Mayor City of Glen Cove
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J. TENKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,440   52.62
           Reggie SPINELLO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,507   38.35
           Reggie SPINELLO (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       279    4.27
           Timothy J. TENKE (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       171    2.62
           Reggie SPINELLO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       135    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy J. TENKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,611   55.24
           Reggie SPINELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,921   44.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          Council Member City of Glen Cove
          (VOTE FOR)  6
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Danielle FUGAZY SCAGLIOLA (DEM) .  .  .     3,113    8.81
           Marsha F. SILVERMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,102    8.78
           Rocco A. TOTINO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,018    8.54
           John L. PERRONE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,935    8.30
           Gaitley STEVENSON-MATHEWS (DEM) .  .  .     2,875    8.14
           Eve LUPENKO FERRANTE (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,764    7.82
           Pamela D. PANZENBECK (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,315    6.55
           Kevin P. MACCARONE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,308    6.53
           Nicholas A. DiLEO, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .     2,174    6.15
           Joseph CAPOBIANCO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,146    6.07
           Donna M. McNAUGHTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .     2,120    6.00
           Kenneth E. PILLA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,873    5.30
           Stephen A. SUOZZI (GCV).  .  .  .  .  .     1,090    3.08
           Pamela D. PANZENBECK (CON).  .  .  .  .       347     .98
           Nicholas A. DiLEO, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       332     .94
           Kevin P. MACCARONE (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       319     .90
           Donna M. McNAUGHTON (CON) .  .  .  .  .       319     .90
           Joseph CAPOBIANCO (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       295     .83
           Kenneth E. PILLA (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       289     .82
           Rocco A. TOTINO (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       198     .56
           Gaitley STEVENSON-MATHEWS (WOR) .  .  .       186     .53
           Marsha F. SILVERMAN (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       184     .52
           Danielle FUGAZY SCAGLIOLA (WOR) .  .  .       181     .51
           Eve LUPENKO FERRANTE (WOR).  .  .  .  .       154     .44
           Pamela D. PANZENBECK (IND).  .  .  .  .       120     .34
           Kevin P. MACCARONE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       118     .33
           Nicholas A. DiLEO, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       117     .33
           Donna M. McNAUGHTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .       113     .32
           Joseph CAPOBIANCO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       105     .30
           Kenneth E. PILLA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        96     .27
           Marsha F. SILVERMAN (SAM) .  .  .  .  .        30     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .01
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Marsha F. SILVERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,316    9.38
           Danielle FUGAZY SCAGLIOLA .  .  .  .  .     3,294    9.32
           Rocco A. TOTINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,216    9.10
           Gaitley STEVENSON-MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .     3,061    8.66
           John L. PERRONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,935    8.30
           Eve LUPENKO FERRANTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,918    8.26
           Pamela D. PANZENBECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,782    7.87
           Kevin P. MACCARONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,745    7.77
           Nicholas A. DiLEO, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     2,623    7.42
           Donna M. McNAUGHTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,552    7.22
           Joseph CAPOBIANCO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,546    7.20
           Kenneth E. PILLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,258    6.39
           Stephen A. SUOZZI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090    3.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .01
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,049

          Supervisor Town of Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 669 OF 669 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura A. GILLEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,640   47.35
           Donald X. CLAVIN, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .    67,643   44.10
           Donald X. CLAVIN, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .  .     7,711    5.03
           Laura A. GILLEN (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,565    1.67
           Donald X. CLAVIN, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .     1,508     .98
           Diane MADDEN (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,304     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Donald X. CLAVIN, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,862   50.11
           Laura A. GILLEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,205   49.03
           Diane MADDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,304     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .02
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   153,395
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,871

          Council Member 2nd District Town of Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 121 OF 121 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. MUSCARELLA (REP).  .  .  .  .    12,018   47.75
           Thomas J. TWEEDY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,677   42.42
           Thomas E. MUSCARELLA (CON).  .  .  .  .     1,637    6.50
           Thomas J. TWEEDY (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       482    1.92
           Thomas E. MUSCARELLA (IND).  .  .  .  .       338    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas E. MUSCARELLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,993   55.60
           Thomas J. TWEEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,159   44.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .06
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778

          Council Member 3rd District Town of Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 114 OF 114 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce A. BLAKEMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    12,578   51.57
           Shari JAMES-PIERRE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    10,030   41.12
           Bruce A. BLAKEMAN (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,133    4.64
           Shari JAMES-PIERRE (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       407    1.67
           Bruce A. BLAKEMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       238     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bruce A. BLAKEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,949   57.19
           Shari JAMES-PIERRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,437   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .02
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723

          Council Member 5th District Town of Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 109 OF 109 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher J. CARINI (REP)  .  .  .  .    13,420   45.30
           Lora J. WEBSTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,416   45.28
           Christopher J. CARINI (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,770    5.97
           Lora J. WEBSTER (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       660    2.23
           Christopher J. CARINI (IND)  .  .  .  .       346    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher J. CARINI  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,536   52.44
           Lora J. WEBSTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,076   47.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .05
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,043

          Town Clerk Town of Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 669 OF 669 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sylvia A. CABANA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    70,407   46.57
           Kate MURRAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,995   44.32
           Kate MURRAY (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,284    5.48
           Sylvia A. CABANA (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,588    2.37
           Kate MURRAY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,827    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kate MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,106   51.00
           Sylvia A. CABANA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    73,995   48.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .05
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   151,177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,195

          Receiver of Taxes Town of Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 669 OF 669 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeanine C. DRISCOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .    69,229   45.99
           Chandra M. ORTIZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    68,077   45.22
           Jeanine C. DRISCOLL (CON) .  .  .  .  .     8,667    5.76
           Chandra M. ORTIZ (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,787    1.85
           Jeanine C. DRISCOLL (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,735    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeanine C. DRISCOLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .    79,631   52.90
           Chandra M. ORTIZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,864   47.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .03
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   150,538
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,895

          Council Member City of Long Beach
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen McINNIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,737   18.96
           Elizabeth TRESTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,492   17.72
           Ronald PAGANINI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,110   15.78
           Michael A. DELURY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,608   13.24
           Anissa D. MOORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,316   11.75
           Lauren M. DODDATO-GOLDMAN (REP) .  .  .     1,997   10.13
           Anissa D. MOORE (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       377    1.91
           Michael A. DELURY (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       374    1.90
           Lauren M. DODDATO-GOLDMAN (CON) .  .  .       304    1.54
           Anthony P. ERAMO (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       296    1.50
           James E. MULVANEY (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       286    1.45
           Chumi DIAMOND (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249    1.26
           Anissa D. MOORE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       234    1.19
           Michael A. DELURY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       174     .88
           Lauren M. DODDATO-GOLDMAN (IND) .  .  .       124     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .14
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Karen McINNIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,737   18.96
           Elizabeth TRESTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,492   17.72
           Michael A. DELURY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,156   16.02
           Ronald PAGANINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,110   15.78
           Anissa D. MOORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   14.85
           Lauren M. DODDATO-GOLDMAN .  .  .  .  .     2,425   12.31
           Anthony P. ERAMO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296    1.50
           James E. MULVANEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286    1.45
           Chumi DIAMOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .14
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,705
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070

          Supervisor Town of North Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 214 OF 214 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judi R. BOSWORTH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    22,010   63.45
           David P. REDMOND (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,666   27.87
           David P. REDMOND (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,448    4.17
           Judi R. BOSWORTH (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       809    2.33
           Judi R. BOSWORTH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       504    1.45
           David P. REDMOND (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .       235     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Judi R. BOSWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,323   67.24
           David P. REDMOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,349   32.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663

          Councilperson 2nd District Town of North Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter J. ZUCKERMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,375   58.68
           Ragini SRIVASTAVA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,852   32.20
           Ragini SRIVASTAVA (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       282    4.90
           Peter J. ZUCKERMAN (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       106    1.84
           Peter J. ZUCKERMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        70    1.22
           Cassandra J. LEMS (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter J. ZUCKERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,551   61.74
           Ragini SRIVASTAVA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,134   37.10
           Cassandra J. LEMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .07
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,752
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146

          Councilperson 4th District Town of North Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Veronica LURVEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,965   61.24
           David YAUDOON CHIANG (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,526   31.52
           David YAUDOON CHIANG (CON).  .  .  .  .       199    4.11
           Veronica LURVEY (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        93    1.92
           Veronica LURVEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Veronica LURVEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,114   64.31
           David YAUDOON CHIANG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   35.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .06
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,842
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Councilperson 6th District Town of North Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mariann DALIMONTE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,635   56.41
           Dina M. DeGIORGIO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,815   34.26
           Dina M. DeGIORGIO (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       352    4.28
           Mariann DALIMONTE (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       209    2.54
           Dina M. DeGIORGIO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       145    1.76
           Gary L. DONOYAN (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mariann DALIMONTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,844   58.95
           Dina M. DeGIORGIO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,312   40.31
           Gary L. DONOYAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .10
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126

          Receiver of Taxes Town of North Hempstead
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 214 OF 214 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles E. BERMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    21,024   61.14
           Ron ROCHESTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,387   30.21
           Ron ROCHESTER (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,606    4.67
           Charles E. BERMAN (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       875    2.54
           Charles E. BERMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       479    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles E. BERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,378   65.08
           Ron ROCHESTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,993   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984

          Supervisor Town of Oyster Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 279 OF 279 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph S. SALADINO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    30,405   50.12
           James ALTADONNA, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .    23,792   39.22
           Joseph S. SALADINO (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,291    7.07
           James ALTADONNA, Jr. (WOR).  .  .  .  .     1,231    2.03
           Joseph S. SALADINO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       884    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joseph S. SALADINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,580   58.66
           James ALTADONNA, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,023   41.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .09
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       997

          Councilmember Town of Oyster Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 279 OF 279 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven L. LABRIOLA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    29,181   16.63
           Vicki A. WALSH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,097   16.01
           Laura L. MAIER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,971   15.94
           Erin M. GUIDA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,594   13.45
           Melissa Ann McCARDLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .    23,534   13.41
           Ned NEWHOUSE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,849   13.02
           Vicki A. WALSH (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,537    2.59
           Laura L. MAIER (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,499    2.56
           Steven L. LABRIOLA (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,445    2.53
           Erin M. GUIDA (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,247     .71
           Melissa Ann McCARDLE (WOR).  .  .  .  .     1,176     .67
           Ned NEWHOUSE (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,120     .64
           Vicki A. WALSH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       843     .48
           Laura L. MAIER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       809     .46
           Steven L. LABRIOLA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       777     .44
           Howard RABIN (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Steven L. LABRIOLA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,403   19.61
           Vicki A. WALSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,477   19.08
           Laura L. MAIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,279   18.97
           Erin M. GUIDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,841   14.16
           Melissa Ann McCARDLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,710   14.08
           Ned NEWHOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,969   13.66
           Howard RABIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .02
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   175,471
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,494

          Town Clerk Town of Oyster Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 279 OF 279 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard L. LaMARCA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    28,886   48.22
           Rachel KLEIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,636   41.13
           Richard L. LaMARCA (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,381    7.31
           Rachel KLEIN (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,254    2.09
           Richard L. LaMARCA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       731    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard L. LaMARCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,998   56.76
           Rachel KLEIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,890   43.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .02
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,901
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,793

          Receiver of Taxes Town of Oyster Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 279 OF 279 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey P. PRAVATO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    29,523   49.40
           George H. HIGNELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    23,813   39.85
           Jeffrey P. PRAVATO (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,430    7.41
           George H. HIGNELL (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .     1,150    1.92
           Jeffrey P. PRAVATO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       825    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeffrey P. PRAVATO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,778   58.19
           George H. HIGNELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,963   41.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,762
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,934

          County Legislator 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevan M. ABRAHAMS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,255   82.71
           Cherice P. VANDERHALL (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,265   12.67
           Kevan M. ABRAHAMS (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       243    2.43
           Cherice P. VANDERHALL (CON)  .  .  .  .       211    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kevan M. ABRAHAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,498   85.14
           Cherice P. VANDERHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,476   14.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .07
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,981
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304

          County Legislator 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Siela A. BYNOE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,183   84.57
           Gerilyn S. WRIGHT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       940   12.86
           Siela A. BYNOE (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       182    2.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Siela A. BYNOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,365   87.06
           Gerilyn S. WRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       940   12.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316

          County Legislator 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 50 OF 50 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carrie SOLAGES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,987   71.94
           Nathan WEIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,977   26.81
           Carrie SOLAGES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Carrie SOLAGES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,114   73.09
           Nathan WEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,977   26.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .10
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457

          County Legislator 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 56 OF 56 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denise A. FORD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,061   56.61
           Jeffrey P. SAXON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,643   32.61
           Denise A. FORD (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       901    6.33
           Denise A. FORD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       408    2.87
           Jeffrey P. SAXON (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       219    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Denise A. FORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,370   65.80
           Jeffrey P. SAXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,862   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .06
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497

          County Legislator 5th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 59 OF 59 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra S. MULE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,971   62.68
           Daniel A. SALAMONE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,775   29.69
           Daniel A. SALAMONE (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       553    4.35
           Debra S. MULE (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Debra S. MULE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,379   65.89
           Daniel A. SALAMONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,328   34.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .07
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,716
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454

          County Legislator 6th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. William GAYLOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     7,540   47.84
           Laura J. BURNS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,855   43.49
           C. William GAYLOR (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       871    5.53
           Laura J. BURNS (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       310    1.97
           C. William GAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       184    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           C. William GAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,595   54.53
           Laura J. BURNS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,165   45.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,762
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286

          County Legislator 7th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 69 OF 69 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Howard J. KOPEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,203   52.37
           Debra SIEGEL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,100   38.94
           Howard J. KOPEL (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       904    5.77
           Debra SIEGEL (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279    1.78
           Howard J. KOPEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Howard J. KOPEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,279   59.24
           Debra SIEGEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,379   40.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336

          County Legislator 8th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 74 OF 74 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vincent T. MUSCARELLA (REP)  .  .  .  .     8,728   58.75
           Barbara J. HAFNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,636   31.20
           Vincent T. MUSCARELLA (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,007    6.78
           Barbara J. HAFNER (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       263    1.77
           Vincent T. MUSCARELLA (IND)  .  .  .  .       216    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Vincent T. MUSCARELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,951   66.98
           Barbara J. HAFNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,899   32.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387

          County Legislator 9th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 69 OF 69 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard J. NICOLELLO (REP).  .  .  .  .     6,004   52.10
           Mal S. NATHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,188   36.34
           Richard J. NICOLELLO (CON).  .  .  .  .       904    7.84
           Mal S. NATHAN (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238    2.07
           Richard J. NICOLELLO (IND).  .  .  .  .       186    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard J. NICOLELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,094   61.55
           Mal S. NATHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,426   38.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319

          County Legislator 10th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 65 OF 65 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen W. BIRNBAUM (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     6,241   65.37
           Helene SHERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,593   27.16
           Helene SHERMAN (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       366    3.83
           Ellen W. BIRNBAUM (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       208    2.18
           Ellen W. BIRNBAUM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       138    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ellen W. BIRNBAUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,587   69.00
           Helene SHERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,959   30.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          County Legislator 11th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Delia M. DeRIGGI WHITTON (DEM)  .  .  .     9,594   62.43
           James M. GREENBERG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     4,181   27.21
           Delia M. DeRIGGI WHITTON (CON)  .  .  .       755    4.91
           Delia M. DeRIGGI WHITTON (WOR)  .  .  .       409    2.66
           Delia M. DeRIGGI WHITTON (IND)  .  .  .       279    1.82
           Blay TARNOFF (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Delia M. DeRIGGI WHITTON  .  .  .  .  .    11,037   71.82
           James M. GREENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,181   27.21
           Blay TARNOFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,367
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057

          County Legislator 12th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 64 OF 64 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. KENNEDY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,952   59.56
           Michael S. PESCE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,722   28.26
           James D. KENNEDY (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,472    8.81
           Michael S. PESCE (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       297    1.78
           James D. KENNEDY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       255    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James D. KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,679   69.90
           Michael S. PESCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,019   30.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .06
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,708
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414

          County Legislator 13th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 62 OF 62 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas McKEVITT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,860   52.73
           Jennifer S. ROSENKRANTZ (DEM).  .  .  .     6,117   36.40
           Thomas McKEVITT (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106    6.58
           Jennifer S. ROSENKRANTZ (WOR).  .  .  .       277    1.65
           Thomas McKEVITT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       259    1.54
           Jake GUTOWITZ (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas McKEVITT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,225   60.85
           Jennifer S. ROSENKRANTZ.  .  .  .  .  .     6,394   38.05
           Jake GUTOWITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .02
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306

          County Legislator 14th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 72 OF 72 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura M. SCHAEFER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     7,551   55.16
           Michael J. MALONEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,561   33.32
           Laura M. SCHAEFER (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,091    7.97
           Michael J. MALONEY (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       276    2.02
           Laura M. SCHAEFER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       203    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Laura M. SCHAEFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,845   64.61
           Michael J. MALONEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,837   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322

          County Legislator 15th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John FERRETTI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,306   58.69
           Frances A. AVNET (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,359   30.80
           John FERRETTI (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,073    7.58
           John FERRETTI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269    1.90
           Jonathan GUNTHER (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .       140     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John FERRETTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,648   68.17
           Frances A. AVNET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,359   30.80
           Jonathan GUNTHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250

          County Legislator 16th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arnold W. DRUCKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,963   59.92
           Jennifer L. GARBER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     4,368   32.87
           Jennifer L. GARBER (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       685    5.15
           Arnold W. DRUCKER (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       265    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Arnold W. DRUCKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,228   61.92
           Jennifer L. GARBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,053   38.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .06
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327

          County Legislator 17th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rose Marie WALKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     8,126   57.69
           Allen F. FOLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,210   29.89
           Rose Marie WALKER (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,240    8.80
           Allen F. FOLEY (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       275    1.95
           Rose Marie WALKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       229    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Rose Marie WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,595   68.12
           Allen F. FOLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,485   31.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,085
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359

          County Legislator 18th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua Alexander LAFAZAN (DEM)  .  .  .     6,934   51.45
           Timothy JENKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,332   32.14
           Joshua Alexander LAFAZAN (CON)  .  .  .     1,450   10.76
           Joshua Alexander LAFAZAN (IND)  .  .  .       515    3.82
           Joshua Alexander LAFAZAN (WOR)  .  .  .       240    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joshua Alexander LAFAZAN  .  .  .  .  .     9,139   67.81
           Timothy JENKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,332   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .05
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238

          County Legislator 19th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven D. RHOADS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,559   51.48
           Jill L. LEVINE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,307   39.35
           Steven D. RHOADS (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,119    6.03
           Jill L. LEVINE (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       340    1.83
           Steven D. RHOADS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       236    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Steven D. RHOADS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,914   58.78
           Jill L. LEVINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,647   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .04
            *********************************
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,568
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248